Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Northeast Harbour Rear Range Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: North East Harbour Rear Range Light

Nearest Town or City:
North East Harbour, Nova Scotia, Canada

Location: East side of Negro Harbour.

Tower Height: 44

Height of Focal Plane: 44

Characteristic and Range: Fixed white light, visible for 11 nautical miles.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1899

Date Deactivated: ?

Current Use: Unknown.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History