Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Cowcolly Light   Map it!

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Kedgeree Light

Nearest Town or City:
Khajuri (Kedgeree), , India

Location: NE coast of India, Bay of Bengal.

Description of Tower: 1810: 88-foot white tower.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1810

Date Deactivated: ?

Mapquest URL: Click here to get a map to this lighthouse!

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


Lighthouse Keeping


U.S. Lighthouse Service Plaque


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt












Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2014 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History